Independence Day Celebrations: On August 15, 122 policemen of Uttarakhand will get medals, read the full list here

Independence Day Celebrations: On August 15, 122 policemen of Uttarakhand will get medals
Source: Uttarakhand Police

The Uttarakhand Police Headquarters on Thursday announced the names of 122 policemen who will be awarded medals

Medals will be given to 122 policemen of Uttarakhand on Independence Day. These medals and honors will be given on the basis of service, for distinguished work, in the category of Chief Minister Meritorious Service Medal and Outstanding and Meritorious Service Award. The police headquarters has announced the names of all these on Thursday.

Chief Minister Meritorious Service Medal

  •  Sub Inspector Rekha Danu, Tehri Garhwal
  •  Sub Inspector Kripal Singh, Pauri Garhwal
  •  Head Constable Ved Prakash Bhatt, STF

Service Honor Mark

  • Inspector Trivendra Singh Rana, SHO GRP, Dehradun
  • Inspector Chanchal Sharma, Vigilance, Haldwani Sector
  • Sub Inspector Anand Lal, Bageshwar
  • Head Constable Rajendra Singh Bisht, Almora
  • Head Constable Daya Krishna Joshi, Udhamsinghnagar

Service Award Symbol for Meritorious Service

  • DSP Vinod Kumar Thapa, Pithoragarh
  • Inspector Rajesh Sah, CID, Dehradun
  • Camp Pal Rajpal Singh Rawat, PAC, Haridwar
  • Inspector Kusum Basnal, Intelligence Headquarters
  • Sub Inspector Hari Singh Negi, Police Headquarters
  • Platoon Commander Govind Singh Mankoti, PAC
  • Sub Inspector Savitri Sati, Police Headquarters
  • Sub Inspector Shanti Prasad Nainwal, Police Headquarters
  • Sub Inspector Umesh Kumar, Pauri Garhwal
  • Sub Inspector Radhika Nabiyal, Police Headquarters
  • Sub Inspector Thakur Singh Bisht, Police Headquarters
  • Sub Inspector Ram Singh, Champawat
  • Head Constable Sabbal Singh Rana, Police Headquarters
  • Head Constable Lalit Prasad, IRB I
  • Head Constable Bhaskaranand Thapliyal, Chamoli
  • Head Constable Jagdish Ram, PAC Rudrapur
  • Fire Service Driver Gananath Singh, Rudraprayag
  • Head Constable Ramesh Chandra, Dog Squad, Udham Singh Nagar
  • Constable Nirmalamer Sajwan, GRP
  • Constable Sahid Hussain, Intelligence

Meritorious Service Award for Distinguished Work

  • Sub Inspector Ramesh Kumar Saini, Tehri Garhwal
  • Sub Inspector Samunalta, Pauri Garhwal
  • Constable Mukesh Kumar, Pauri Garhwal
  • Constable Manoj Negi, Pauri Garhwal
  • Sub Inspector Pooja Pandey, Haridwar
  • Constable Preetpal Singh, Haridwar
  • Constable Vijaypal, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Nitesh Sharma, Haridwar
  • Constable Vivek Kumar, Haridwar
  • Constable Harveer, Haridwar
  • Inspector Manoj Manral, Intelligence
  • Sub Inspector Dinesh Kumar, Intelligence
  • Constable Sanjay Singh, Intelligence, Gopeshwar
  • Constable Narendra Singh, Intelligence Headquarters
  • Sub Inspector Sandeep Sharma, Udham Singh Nagar
  • Head Constable Aqeel Siddiqui, Nainital
  • Constable Anil Kumar Giri, Nainital
  • Constable Kundan Singh Kathait, Nainital
  • Sub Inspector Laxman Singh Jagwan, Nainital
  • Constable Pawan Kumar, Champawat
  • Inspector Pradeep Chauhan, Dehradun
  • Constable Ashish Rathi, Dehradun
  • Constable Vijay Kumar, Dehradun
  • Constable Arvind Bhatt, Dehradun
  • Constable Brijpal Singh, Dehradun
  • Sub Inspector Bishan Lal, Almora
  • Constable Khushal Ram, Almora
  • DSP Jawahar Lal, STF
  • Sub Inspector Rajesh Dhyani, STF
  • Constable Ravi Bora, Cyber ​​Police Kumaon
  • Inspector Sharad Chandra Gunsai, STF
  • Constable Chiranjit Singh, STF
  • Constable Jai Singh, STF
  • Constable Shadab Ali, STF
  • Inspector Pradeep Rana, STF
  • Head Constable Hitesh, SDRF
  • Constable Riyaz Akhtar, STF Kumaon Unit
  • Sub Inspector KG Mathpal, STF Kumaon
  • Sub Inspector Jahangir Ali, Haridwar
  • Constable Ashok Kumar, Haridwar
  • Constable Nitin Kumar, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Kuldeep Singh Adhikari, Almora
  • Constable Sunil Maithani, Uttarkashi
  • Constable Neeraj Kumar, PAC Haridwar
  • Constable Asha Devi, PAC Rudrapur
  • Constable Rakesh Chandra, SDRF

Commendable Honor Mark for the distinguished work of Chardham Yatra, Kanwar Mela and Poornagiri Fair

  • Constable Ashutosh Tiwari, Chamoli
  • Sub Inspector Kuldeep Kandpal, Chamoli
  • Sub Inspector Narendra Singh Rawat, Chamoli
  • Sub Inspector Narendra Kothiyal, Chamoli
  • Constable Kuldeep, Chamoli
  • Head Constable Chaman Singh, Tehri Garhwal
  • Constable Subhash Dhyani, Water Police, Tehri Garhwal
  • Constable Narendra Singh, Tehri Garhwal
  • DSP Avinash Verma, Champawat
  • Sub Inspector Devendra Singh Manral Champawat
  • Constable Harimohan Rana, Uttarkashi
  • Sub Inspector Bhagatdas, Uttarkashi
  • Sub Inspector Umesh Negi, Uttarkashi
  • Sub Inspector Harish Fartyal, Uttarkashi
  • Constable Rekha, Uttarkashi
  • DSP Neeraj Semwal, Haridwar
  • Inspector Vipin Chandra Pathak, Haridwar
  • Inspector Vikas Pundir, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Khemendra Gangwar, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Anshul Agarwal, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Munabbar Hussain, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Anil Singh Negi, Haridwar
  • Assistant Sub Inspector Anoop Rawat, Haridwar
  • Head Constable Atul, Haridwar
  • Fire Service Driver Vipin Tomar, Haridwar
  • Constable Mahendra Singh, Haridwar
  • Constable Sher Singh, Traffic, Haridwar
  • Sub Inspector Manjul Rawat, Rudraprayag
  • Sub Inspector Anil Rawat, Rudraprayag
  • Sub Inspector Dayal Singh, Rudraprayag
  • Constable Narendra Singh, Rudraprayag
  • Constable Vandana, Rudraprayag
  • Constable Shweta, Rudraprayag
  • Constable Arvind, GRP
  • Constable Praveen Negi, GRP
  • Sub Inspector Meenu Gautam, GRP
  • Head Constable Dipendra Singh, PAC Haridwar
  • Constable Arjun Singh, IRB II
  • Constable Baru Singh, SDRF
  • Constable Rustam Singh, SDRF
  • Constable Praveen Singh, SDRF
  • Constable Sunil Chand, SDRF
  • Constable Dharmendra Prasad, SDRF
  • Inspector Akram, Garhwal
  • Sub Inspector Kamlesh Sharma, Pauri Garhwal
  • Constable Balwant Singh, Pauri Garhwal
  • Constable Surendra Lal, Pauri Garhwal
  • Constable Shailendra Rawat, Pauri Garhwal

READ MORE:

 

Leave a Comment